Jojoba is a liquid wax made from so-called esters, which - in contrast to many other oils - can mix wonderfully with human skin sebum because it is chemically similar to sebum. Jojoba oil has a moisturizing effect and can spread wonderfully throughout the calluses, softening them from the inside and thus increasing the elasticity of your skin. With a high erucic acid content, jojoba oil nourishes your skin and gives it noticeably more elasticity and tone. Jojoba oil is ideal for use on blemished skin and acne. Thanks to its moisture-binding properties, the oil can also be used very well on dry and mature skin. So it is an all-round miracle in cosmetics.